業績/研究成果

外部資金等

Ghulam Dastgir Khan
日本学術振興会特別研究員―DC2 (2020)
大石 友子
澁澤民族学振興基金 大学院生等に対する研究活動助成 (2019)
日本学術振興会特別研究員―DC2 (2020)
松下幸之助国際スカラシップ(2020)
松本 梓
国連大学 GLTP アフリカでのグローバル人材育成プログラム (2020)
Paksung Nattacha
German Academic Exchange Service (Der Deutsche Akademische Austauschdienst:DAAD)助成金 (2019)
角城 竜正
サタケ基金 平成30年度研究助成金 日本人学生等の海外インターンシップに係る経費等に対する助成 (2018)
Vu Ha Thu
日本学術振興会特別研究員-DC2 (2018)
Pinar Temocin
NEREC Summer Fellows Program 助成金 (2019)

受賞

Thomas Kloepfer
優秀ポスター発表賞: Regulations and Policies for Poverty Reduction through Cannabis Industrialization: A Case Study of a Mountainous Community in Western Nepal (国際開発学会&人間の安全保障学会2019, 2019/11)
松本 梓
グローバル・チャレンジ賞およびマイクロン賞: Voices of Syrian Refugee Camp (未来博士3分間コンペティション2019, 2019/9)
Vu Ha Thu
優秀賞(英語部門): Encouraging farmers to adopt organic fertilizer: Can experience sharing substitute for subsidy? (未来博士3分間コンペティション2019, 2019/9)
銭谷 宙
JSW日本製鋼所賞: 有機半導体が世界の条件不利地域で活躍する!? (未来博士3分間コンペティション2017, 2017/11)
Syaftika N.
最優秀賞/オーディエンス賞金賞(英語部門)/シュプリンガー・ネイチャー賞: Fueling your car with garbage and wastewater: possible? (未来博士3分間コンペティション2017, 2017/11)
Mattana T.
グローバル・チャレンジ賞: Bacteria direct motility and the application to stop infection (未来博士3分間コンペティション2016, 2016/9)
Gajender T.
Best Presentation Award: Demographic transition and the challenging issues of social welfare for the elderly in Japan: Importance of old age homes (The 3rd Asia Future Conference, 2016/10)
井上満晶
Best Student Paper Award: An intermittent frame-by-frame tracking camera for motion-blur-free video shooting (IEEE SICE International Symposium on System Integration (SII2015), 2015/12)
Andhang R.T.
Best Presentation Award (The International Joint Conference SENVAR-iNTA-AVAN (SIA) 2015 in Johor Bahru, 2014/12)
Nattacha P.
大学院生発表会優秀発表賞: Detail xylose decomposition mechanism in sub- and supercritical water (化学工学会中国四国支部, 2014/12)

特許

井上満晶
2016-063867: 間歇的トラッキング撮影装置 (2017/10)
Zhang X.
2015-034063: LVQ Neural Network with Dynamically Reconfigurable Architecture for Training and Recognition (2015/02)

出版

Shree Kumar Maharjan
Assessing community-based adaptation in central and far-western Nepal, Lambert Academic publishing (2017)

エクセレントスカラーシップ

2019年度
NYI NYI HTWE, Menoza Shikainnah Glow Dalumpines, Thakur Chetan Prakash, 渠 蒙, Temocin Pinar (計5名)
2018年度
Anindita Maya Julungwangi, 何 兵, Imran Md. Masood, Das Swagata, 大石 友子(計5名)
2017年度
Zollet Simona, Maharjan Shree Kumar, Zhang Linghan(計3名)
2016年度
Andhang Rakhmat Trihamdani, Nguyen Thanh Quan, Vu Ha Thu, Menoza Shikainnah Glow Dalumpines, Tunchai Mattana (計5名)
2015年度
Tunchai Mattana

その他

Vu Ha Thu
第10回HOPEミーティング (横浜ベイホテル東急, 2018/3/12-15)
Qu Meng
大崎下島御手洗の写真と絵画展「自然 歴史 文化 芸術-島の魂・再考」 (広島大学総合博物館 , 2018/12/14-2019/3/2)

Back to Top